Caterpillar assembly #2629210 drawings for  AP-655C General Asphalt Paver.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Operator Station Assembly 262-9210 Panel GP-INSTRUMENT(Caterpillar AP-655C general asphalt paver)

Part NO. 262-9210
Name Panel GP-INSTRUMENT
Section Operator Station
Modifier -
SNP AYP IESCN KEBP03010265
Updated 2017-07-19
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT AP-655C Operator Station 262-9210 Assembly

262-9210 Panel GP-INSTRUMENT , S/N AYP216-UP, Part OF 260-9624 Wiring GP-CONSOLE
Model: Caterpillar AP-655C
Catalog: General Asphalt Paver
Section: Operator Station

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 5L-7200 5L-7200 Screw 8-32X0.375-IN 1 N
1 6V-8363 6V-8363 Screw 10-32X0.312-IN 2 N
1 6V-8370 6V-8370 NUT-HEX 3/4-32-THD 1 N
1 4 7N-5876 7N-5876 Lamp 24-VOLT, 0.2-AMPERE 5 Y
1 5 9D-2868 9D-2868 LENS-RED GLOW PLUG 1 N
1 6V-8367 6V-8367 Lockwasher 17.88X29.62X1.17-MM THK M 1 N
1 6V-8382 6V-8382 NUT-HEX 11/16-27-THD 1 N
1 7 087-0812 087-0812 LENS-CLEAR HAZARD Warning LIGHTS 1 N
1 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 8 N
1 11 116-5270 116-5270 Lamp 24-VOLT)(HAZARD Warning LIGHTS 1 Y
1 12 143-1284 143-1284 SCREW-BUTTON Head M5X0.8X30-MM M 12 N
1 13 160-6567 160-6567 Control GP-UNPRGMED Monitor CATERPILLAR Monitoring SYSTEM Y 1 N
1 15 179-4324 179-4324 Locknut M5X0.8-THD M 12 N
1 16 193-5489 193-5489 Film MONITOR, Instrument PANEL 1 N
1 6T-3631 6T-3631 NUT-HEX 15/32-32-THD 2 N
1 6V-8374 6V-8374 SCREW-MACHINE 6-32X0.25-IN 6 N
1 21 4B-5269 4B-5269 Washer 7.9X19X1.6-MM THK 5 N
1 22D 4D-1836 4D-1836 SWITCH-TOGGLE VIBRATORY 1 N
1 23 4P-7429 4P-7429 Clip LADDER 4 N
1 24 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 25 8T-0328 8T-0328 WASHER-HARD 5.5X10X1-MM THK 12 N
1 26 8T-4171 8T-4171 Bolt M6X1X12-MM M 5 N
1 27 9D-3721 9D-3721 SWITCH-TOGGLE SINGLE POLE)(MODE SCROLL 1 N
S: AYP / AYP (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH Rceptacle Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 262-9210 Panel GP-INSTRUMENT Suitable for AP-655C General Asphalt Paver Operator Station
*Original 262-9210 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 262-9210 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.