Caterpillar assembly #4249227 drawings for  AP655F General Asphalt Paver.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Frame And Body Assembly 424-9227 Cover GP-PLATFORM(Caterpillar AP655F general asphalt paver)

Part NO. 424-9227
Name Cover GP-PLATFORM
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP AC6 IESCN M00865010451
Updated 2018-10-19
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT AP655F Frame And Body 424-9227 Assembly

424-9227 Cover GP-PLATFORM , S/N AC61-UP, Part OF 523-5936 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar AP655F
Catalog: General Asphalt Paver
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
1 6V-9632 6V-9632 NUT-WELD M6X1-THD M 11 N
1 8T-3612 8T-3612 NUT-WELD M8X1.25-THD M 9 N
1 8T-3635 8T-3635 STUD-WELD M12X1.75X34.93-MM M 1 N
1 165-8718 165-8718 NUT-WELD M4X0.7-THD M 6 N
2 29 7Y-9099 7Y-9099 SCREW-TRUSS Head M8X1.25X25-MM M 3 N
2 30 281-2901 281-2901 SCREW-BUTTON Head M10X1.5X40-MM M 4 N
2 31 344-5675 344-5675 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 16 N
2 32 4B-4863 4B-4863 Washer 4.7X11X1.2-MM THK 4 N
2 33 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 10 N
1,2 34 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 6 N
1 35 7X-2536 7X-2536 Bolt M8X1.25X14-MM M 3 N
1,2 36 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK 91 N
1,2 37 8C-8585 8C-8585 SCREW-BUTTON Head M10X1.5X20-MM M 20 N
2 38 8R-9645 8R-9645 Washer 6.6X30X5-MM THK 3 N
2 39 8T-3998 8T-3998 Bolt M4X0.7X12-MM M 4 N
1 40 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 4 N
2 41 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 10 N
1,2 42 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 36 N
1,2 43 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 9 N
2 44 8T-4179 8T-4179 Bolt M12X1.75X20-MM M 4 N
1,2 45 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 4 N
1,2 46 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM M 13 N
2 47 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 12 N
1 48 8T-4200 8T-4200 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 2 N
1 49 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 5 N
2 50 8T-4956 8T-4956 Bolt M12X1.75X35-MM M 6 N
1 51 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 6 N
1 52 5P-5930 5P-5930 Seal 0.1-M D N
1 29 127-2170 127-2170 SCREW-TRUSS Head M8X1.25X20-MM M 2 N
S: AC6 / AC6 (1 ~ 99999)
D: Order BY The Meter M: Metric Part

*Assembly 424-9227 Cover GP-PLATFORM Suitable for AP655F General Asphalt Paver Frame And Body
*Original 424-9227 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 424-9227 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.