Caterpillar assembly #1365508 drawings for  65C General Challenger.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Fuel System Assembly 136-5508 Control GP-GOVERNOR(Caterpillar 65C general challenger)

Part NO. 136-5508
Name Control GP-GOVERNOR
Section Fuel System
Modifier -
SNP 1SM IESCN SEBP28350137
Updated 2018-07-31
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 65C Fuel System 136-5508 Assembly

136-5508 Control GP-GOVERNOR , S/N 1SM1-UP, Part OF 157-3867, 157-3868 Cab GP, Type 2
Model: Caterpillar 65C
Catalog: General Challenger
Section: Fuel System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 2 2D-6235 2D-6235 Locknut 1/4-20-THD 4 N
1 5 4B-4274 4B-4274 Washer 5.5X13X1.2-MM THK 2 N
1 6 4D-2303 4D-2303 Washer 0.27X0.81X0.062-IN THK 2 N
1 9F-6445 9F-6445 NUT-WELD 1/4-20-THD 2 N
1 7X-7739 7X-7739 Washer 9.7X25.4 X4-MM THK 2 N
1 15 4M-5281 4M-5281 Bolt 1/4-20X0.75-IN 7 N
1 17 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 1 N
1 18 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 6 N
1 21 6V-8183 6V-8183 NUT-FULL 3/8-24-THD 1 N
1 22 6V-8185 6V-8185 Nut 1/4-20-THD 1 N
1 23 6V-8187 6V-8187 Nut 1/4-28-THD 2 N
1 24 6V-8189 6V-8189 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
1 25 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 2 N
1 26 6V-8969 6V-8969 SCREW-BUTTON Head 1/4-20X0.5-IN 2 N
1 27 7F-0192 7F-0192 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 1 N
1 28 7L-0688 7L-0688 BOLT-SOCKET Head 10-24X1.2-IN 2 N
1 29 7X-0605 7X-0605 WASHER-HARD 13X28X1.6-MM THK B 2 N
1 31 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 32 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 6 N
1 33 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK B 3 N
1 34 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 7 N
1 35 8T-8908 8T-8908 Bolt 1/4-20X1-IN 4 N
1 37 8V-3032 8V-3032 Spacer 6.5X11.2X6-MM THK 2 N
1 43 142-9727 142-9727 Lever HIGH/LOW IDLE 1 N
S: 1SM / 1SM (1 ~ 99999)
B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 136-5508 Control GP-GOVERNOR Suitable for 65C General Challenger Fuel System
*Original 136-5508 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 136-5508 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.