Caterpillar assembly #1532798 drawings for  65E General Challenger.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Frame And Body Assembly 153-2798 Hood & Guard GP(Caterpillar 65E general challenger)

Part NO. 153-2798
Name Hood & Guard GP
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP 1SM IESCN SEBP28350273
Updated 2018-07-31
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 65E Frame And Body 153-2798 Assembly

153-2798 Hood & Guard GP , S/N 1SM1-UP, Part OF 157-3856 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 65E
Catalog: General Challenger
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 3 8C-6433 8C-6433 Screw M6X1X30-MM M 6 N
1 4 8T-6411 8T-6411 SCREW-MACHINE M6X1X12-MM M 6 N
1 5 9X-8290 9X-8290 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 2 N
1 8 114-5785 114-5785 Spacer 10.5X19X11.5-MM THK 4 N
1 9 114-5786 114-5786 WASHER-NYLON 19.5X36.2X2.5-MM THK 4 N
1 15 9X-6165 9X-6165 Washer 6.5X22X2.5-MM THK 10 N
1 16 137-1352 137-1352 Washer 7.2X45X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 4 N
1 8T-3851 8T-3851 BOSS-WELD M10X1.5X17.5-MM M 1 N
1 27 145-9541 145-9541 Spacer 13.5X19X27-MM THK 2 N
1 6V-9632 6V-9632 NUT-WELD M6X1-THD M 1 N
1 4K-9097 4K-9097 NUT-WELD 5/16-18-THD 2 N
1 38 148-3582 148-3582 Plate CLAAS EMBLEM 1 N
1 39 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 14 N
1 44 1K-6872 1K-6872 Locknut 1/2-13-THD 2 N
1 45 1Y-7574 1Y-7574 BOLT-HEAD 3/8-16X2.5-IN 1 N
1 46 2K-4973 2K-4973 Locknut 3/8-16-THD 9 N
1 47 3E-4352 3E-4352 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 48 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 1 N
1 49 4L-9337 4L-9337 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 6 N
1 50 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 12 N
1 51 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 27 N
1 52 5P-2228 5P-2228 Bolt 1/2-13X1-IN 4 N
1 53 6V-7357 6V-7357 Bolt M6X1X25-MM M 20 N
1 54 6V-7743 6V-7743 Locknut M6X1-THD M 20 N
1 55 6V-7744 6V-7744 Locknut M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
1 56 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 1 N
1 57 6V-9189 6V-9189 Locknut M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
1 58 7D-1649 7D-1649 WASHER-HARD 13.5X32X5-MM THK 4 N
1 59 7X-0325 7X-0325 Bolt 1/2-13X2.5-IN 2 N
1 60 8C-3210 8C-3210 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 4 N
1 61 8T-2502 8T-2502 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 2 N
1 62 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 30 N
1 63 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 8 N
1 64 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 65 8T-8917 8T-8917 Bolt 1/2-13X1.25-IN 4 N
1 66 9B-7237 9B-7237 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 16 N
1 67 9L-9132 9L-9132 Washer 10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 148-3562 148-3562 Film CLAAS, LH F 1 N
1 148-3563 148-3563 Film CLAAS, RH F 1 N
S: 1SM / 1SM (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : B: Use AS Required F: Not Shown M: Metric Part

*Assembly 153-2798 Hood & Guard GP Suitable for 65E General Challenger Frame And Body
*Original 153-2798 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 153-2798 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.