Caterpillar assembly #1785140 drawings for  5080 Front Shovel.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Hydraulic System Assembly 178-5140 Lines GP-STICK(Caterpillar 5080 front shovel)

Part NO. 178-5140
Name Lines GP-STICK
Section Hydraulic System
Modifier -
SNP 6XK IESCN SEBF09430198
Updated 2002-04-12
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 5080 Hydraulic System 178-5140 Assembly

1785140 (V00) Lines GP-STICK, UHD, Pin 6XK191-UP, Part OF 1765392 Front AR-UHD
Model: Caterpillar 5080
Catalog: Front Shovel
Section: Hydraulic System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 3 8T-4178 8T-4178 Bolt M10X1.5X90MM M 2 N
1 4 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5 THD 10 N
1 5 8T-4121 8T-4121 Washer 2.5MM THK 38 N
1 6 8T-4198 8T-4198 Bolt M10X1.75X100MM M 3 N
1 15 6V-8730 6V-8730 UNION-O-RING 11/16-16 THD 1 N
1 16 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30MM M 44 N
1 19 6V-8397 6V-8397 SEAL-O-RING 9.27MM ID 5 N
1 24 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 3MM THK 60 N
1 27 6V-8398 6V-8398 SEAL-O-RING 16.03MM OD 4 N
1 31 5K-9090 5K-9090 SEAL-O-RING 23.52MM ID 8 N
1 33 8T-4194 8T-4194 Bolt M12X1.75X50MM M 8 N
1 43 8T-4184 8T-4184 Bolt M12X1.75X45MM M 32 N
1 45 4J-5477 4J-5477 SEAL-O-RING 11.23MM OD 2 N
1 48 3J-1907 3J-1907 SEAL-O-RING 11.89MM ID 5 N
1 49 8T-4172 8T-4172 Bolt M10X1.5X80MM M 4 N
1 52 6V-8724 6V-8724 ELBOW-90 Degree 9/16-18 THD 1 N
1 53 3K-0360 3K-0360 SEAL-O-RING 16.36MM ID 2 N
1 55 6V-9746 6V-9746 SEAL-O-RING 18.94MM ID 4 N
1 56 8T-4183 8T-4183 Bolt M12X1.75X40MM M 8 N
1 58 8T-6685 8T-6685 Bolt M10X1.5X110MM M 4 N
1 60 8T-4185 8T-4185 Bolt M10X1.5X50MM M 8 N
1 66 099-5845 099-5845 PLUG-HEX 9/16-18 THD 2 N
1 67 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25MM M 16 N
1 74 8T-4182 8T-4182 Bolt M10X1.75X45MM M 4 N
1 75 7K-1181 7K-1181 STRAP-CABLE 4.00IN DIA B 52 N
1 79 8T-5436 8T-5436 Bolt M10X1.75X130MM M 4 N
1 80 6V-8641 6V-8641 CONNECTOR-ORFS 9/16-18 THD 1 N
1 84 1P-3702 1P-3702 SEAL-RECTANGULAR 32.33MM DIA 2 N
1 90 7X-2552 7X-2552 Bolt M16X2X30MM M 4 N
1 91 8T-4122 8T-4122 Washer 3.5MM THK 4 N
C: 6XK / 6XK (1 ~ 99999)
: 438 B: Use AS Required M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 178-5140 Lines GP-STICK Suitable for 5080 Front Shovel Hydraulic System
*Original 178-5140 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 178-5140 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.