Caterpillar assembly #1702669 drawings for  318B General Excavator.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Frame And Body Assembly 170-2669 Hood & Guard GP(Caterpillar 318B general excavator)

Part NO. 170-2669
Name Hood & Guard GP
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP 7KZ IESCN SEBP29770161
Updated 2018-02-16
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 318B Frame And Body 170-2669 Assembly

170-2669 Hood & Guard GP , S/N 3LR1-UP; 7KZ1-UP, Part OF 139-2974, 139-2977 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 318B
Catalog: General Excavator
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2,3 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 1 N
1,2,3 8T-4192 8T-4192 Bolt M12X1.75X25-MM M 1 N
1 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 4 N
1 7Y-6190 7Y-6190 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 4 N
2 6 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 8 N
2 8T-3597 8T-3597 NUT-WELD M12X1.75-THD M 2 N
1 6P-2216 6P-2216 Cap PUSH ON 4 N
3 6V-9632 6V-9632 NUT-WELD M6X1-THD M 2 N
2 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
2 20 8T-4200 8T-4200 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 8 N
3 27 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 8 N
3 28 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 8 N
3 29 087-3908 087-3908 Shim 1-MM THK B 4 N
3 30 087-3909 087-3909 Shim 2-MM THK B 4 N
3 34 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 8 N
3 35 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 4 N
3 38 087-8894 087-8894 Shim 2-MM THK B 6 N
3 39 087-8895 087-8895 Shim 1-MM THK B 6 N
3 40 087-8896 087-8896 Shim 0.5-MM THK B 12 N
2 8T-3612 8T-3612 NUT-WELD M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
2,3 8T-4179 8T-4179 Bolt M12X1.75X20-MM M 1 N
1 51 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 5 N
3 59 7Y-2853 7Y-2853 Spacer 13X38X5-MM THK 2 N
3 60 7Y-2854 7Y-2854 Spacer 24X38X3-MM THK 2 N
S: 7KZ / 7KZ (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) B: Use AS Required M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 170-2669 Hood & Guard GP Suitable for 318B General Excavator Frame And Body
*Original 170-2669 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 170-2669 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.