Caterpillar assembly #2378768 drawings for  330D L General Excavator.
* Last version maybe changed.
12345

Frame And Body Assembly 237-8768 Hood & Guard GP(Caterpillar 330D L general excavator)

Part NO. 237-8768
Name Hood & Guard GP
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP JRX IESCN SEBP62020312
Updated 2018-10-17
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 330D L Frame And Body 237-8768 Assembly

237-8768 Hood & Guard GP , S/N JRX333-UP, Part OF 376-1522 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 330D L
Catalog: General Excavator
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
5 10 7Y-2853 7Y-2853 Spacer 13X38X5-MM THK 3 N
2 11 087-3908 087-3908 Shim 1-MM THK B 2 N
2 12 087-3909 087-3909 Shim 2-MM THK B 2 N
1,2,3,4 16 135-8573 135-8573 Bolt AS 114 N
1,2,3,4,5 18 135-8575 135-8575 Bolt AS 69 N
1 21 170-3016 170-3016 Spacer 19X32X2-MM THK B 14 N
1 24 241-2130 241-2130 Cover GP-ACCESS FUEL, Hydraulic TANKS Y 1 N
1 25 241-2133 241-2133 Door GP-ACCESS PUMP COMPARTMENT Y 1 N
2 66 262-2592 262-2592 Cover AS SUCTION 1 N
1 83 273-7922 273-7922 Door AS-ACCESS AIR CLEANER, BATTERY Y 1 N
2 88 096-4884 096-4884 Locknut M12X1.75-THD M 2 N
2 91 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 2 N
2,4 92 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 5 N
2,5 93 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 12 N
5 95 7Y-2854 7Y-2854 Spacer 24X38X3-MM THK 3 N
2,3,4,5 97 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 7 N
3,5 98 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 4 N
2 99 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 8 N
5 100 8T-4171 8T-4171 Bolt M6X1X12-MM M 4 N
5 101 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 8 N
4 102 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 2 N
5 103 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 8 N
2 104 8T-4648 8T-4648 Bolt M12X1.75X70-MM M 2 N
2 105 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 6 N
1 24 298-2975 298-2975 Cover GP-ACCESS FUEL, Hydraulic TANKS CY 1 N
1 25 289-6895 289-6895 Door GP-ACCESS PUMP COMPARTMENT Y 1 N
1 83 298-3191 298-3191 Door AS-ACCESS AIR CLEANER, BATTERY Y 1 N
2,3 98 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 4 N
1 24 330-1423 330-1423 Cover AS-SOUND Suppression FUEL, Hydraulic TANKS Y 1 N
4 82 330-1412 330-1412 Hood GP RADIATOR Y 1 N
1 25 375-3061 375-3061 Door GP-ACCESS PUMP COMPARTMENT Y 1 N
1 8T-3597 8T-3597 NUT-WELD M12X1.75-THD M 3 N
1 83 375-3063 375-3063 Door AS-ACCESS AIR CLEANER, BATTERY Y 1 N
2 66 375-3079 375-3079 Cover AS SUCTION 1 N
1 25 428-8975 428-8975 Door GP-ACCESS PUMP COMPARTMENT CY 1 N
1 26 421-4421 421-4421 Door GP-ACCESS RADIATOR CY 1 N
S: JRX / JRX (1 ~ 99999)
B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter J: Requires Corporate Key L: Order BY The Decimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 237-8768 Hood & Guard GP Suitable for 330D L General Excavator Frame And Body
*Original 237-8768 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 237-8768 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.