Caterpillar assembly #2302899 drawings for  336D2 General Excavator.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Cooling System Assembly 230-2899 Fan GP-SUCTION(Caterpillar 336D2 general excavator)

Part NO. 230-2899
Name Fan GP-SUCTION
Section Cooling System
Modifier -
SNP LAM IESCN SEBP75600069
Updated 2018-08-21
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 336D2 Cooling System 230-2899 Assembly

230-2899 Fan GP-SUCTION , S/N LAM1-UP, Part OF 279-7825 Installation AR-ENGINE
Model: Caterpillar 336D2
Catalog: General Excavator
Section: Cooling System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
3 2 8T-4956 8T-4956 Bolt M12X1.75X35-MM M 8 N
3 7 230-2960 230-2960 Support AS-FAN RH, VERTICAL 1 N
1 8 234-4638 234-4638 Motor GP-PISTON HYDRAULIC FAN Y 1 N
3 10 245-9292 245-9292 Support AS-FAN LH, VERTICAL 1 N
3 15 453-4133 453-4133 Bolt M16X2X100-MM 2 N
3 17 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 18 N
1,3 18 7X-0515 7X-0515 WASHER-HARD 17X35X5-MM THK 10 N
1,3 19 453-1259 453-1259 Bolt M16X2X40-MM M 4 N
2 20 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK C 4 N
3 21 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 8 N
3 22 451-2183 451-2183 Nut M16X2-THD M 2 N
2 23 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM CM 6 N
3 24 451-2181 451-2181 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 7 N
3 25 8T-4184 8T-4184 Bolt M12X1.75X45-MM M 4 N
3 26 8T-4194 8T-4194 Bolt M12X1.75X50-MM M 2 N
2,3 27 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM CM 10 N
3 28 451-2182 451-2182 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 9 N
3 29 8T-4244 8T-4244 Nut M12X1.75-THD M 6 N
1 30 451-2180 451-2180 Bolt M16X2X35-MM M 6 N
2 31 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD CM 2 N
2 32 8T-4222 8T-4222 WASHER-PLATED 11X32X2.5-MM THK C 6 N
3 15 136-4182 136-4182 Bolt M16X2X100-MM M 2 N
1,3 19 7X-2553 7X-2553 Bolt M16X2X40-MM M 4 N
3 22 8T-4132 8T-4132 Nut M16X2-THD M 2 N
3 24 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 7 N
3 28 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 9 N
1 30 8T-4779 8T-4779 Bolt M16X2X35-MM M 6 N
S: LAM / LAM (1 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type M: Metric Part R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 230-2899 Fan GP-SUCTION Suitable for 336D2 General Excavator Cooling System
*Original 230-2899 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 230-2899 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.