Caterpillar assembly #2366488 drawings for  385B General Excavator.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Work Tools Assembly 236-6488 Actuator GP-CLAMSHELL(Caterpillar 385B general excavator)

Part NO. 236-6488
Name Actuator GP-CLAMSHELL
Section Work Tools
Modifier -
SNP FDL IESCN SEBP31500855
Updated 2018-08-23
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 385B Work Tools 236-6488 Assembly

236-6488 Actuator GP-CLAMSHELL , S/N FDL219-UP, 5.5M (18.04 FT) STICK. HB Family , For Use With @150-2806 @, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 385B
Catalog: General Excavator
Section: Work Tools

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 2 229-5272 229-5272 Valve GP-MANUAL AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF)(BUCKET AUXILIARY Y 2 N
1 3 7X-2475 7X-2475 Bolt M16X2X130-MM M 4 N
1 4 8T-4140 8T-4140 Bolt M16X2X60-MM M 24 N
1 5 8T-6383 8T-6383 Bolt M16X2X200-MM M 4 N
1 6 8T-4173 8T-4173 Bolt M16X2X110-MM M 4 N
1 7 7X-2554 7X-2554 Bolt M16X2X70-MM M 3 N
1 8 8T-4141 8T-4141 Bolt M20X2.5X70-MM M 3 N
1 11 9S-4181 9S-4181 Plug 1-5/16-12-THD)(STRAIGHT Thread O-RING 2 N
1 13 9X-8257 9X-8257 Washer 17.5X30X3.5-MM THK 28 N
1 18 3K-8460 3K-8460 Plug 1/2-20-THD 1 N
1 9S-8004 9S-8004 Plug 9/16-18-THD 1 N
S: FDL / FDL (1 ~ 99999)
I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 236-6488 Actuator GP-CLAMSHELL Suitable for 385B General Excavator Work Tools
*Original 236-6488 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 236-6488 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.