Caterpillar assembly #3885397 drawings for  385C L MH General Excavator.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 388-5397 Generator GP-HYDRAULIC(Caterpillar 385C L MH general excavator)

Part NO. 388-5397
Name Generator GP-HYDRAULIC
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP WAW IESCN SEBP43490281
Updated 2018-07-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 385C L MH Electrical And Starting System 388-5397 Assembly

388-5397 Generator GP-HYDRAULIC , S/N WAW211-UP, Part OF 388-6932 Installation GP-HYD GENERATOR, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 385C L MH
Catalog: General Excavator
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 4P-4890 4P-4890 NUT-SPECIAL 1/2-14-THD 1 N
2 5 062-5388 062-5388 Locknut 1-11-1/2-THD 1 N
1,2 6 068-3708 068-3708 Locknut 1-11-1/4-THD 2 N
1 6V-3965 6V-3965 Fitting QUICK DISCONNECT 1 N
2 20 184-4645 184-4645 Fuse 125-AMPERE 1 Y
1 30 110-6349 110-6349 Fitting AS QUICK DISCONNECT 2 N
2 32 178-3339 178-3339 Screw 8-32X0.5-IN 4 N
1 37 352-3964 352-3964 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 38 3E-6911 3E-6911 BOLT-SOCKET Head M12X1.75X180-MM M 8 N
2 39 4B-2043 4B-2043 Nut 8-32-THD 4 N
2 40 4B-4863 4B-4863 Washer 4.7X11X1.2-MM THK 8 N
1,2 42 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 8 N
1,2 43 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 7 N
1 45 6V-7687 6V-7687 Locknut M12X1.75-THD M 4 N
1 46 6V-7744 6V-7744 Locknut M10X1.5-THD M 4 N
1 49 6V-9830 6V-9830 Cap ORFS 1 N
1 51 7X-0345 7X-0345 Bolt 5/8-11X1.75-IN 4 N
1 52 7X-0346 7X-0346 Bolt 5/8-11X2-IN 2 N
1 53 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 9 N
1 54 8T-4122 8T-4122 WASHER-HARD 17X32X3.5-MM THK 6 N
1 55 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 1 N
1 56 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 1 N
1 57 8T-4185 8T-4185 Bolt M10X1.5X50-MM M 4 N
1,2 58 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 12 N
1 59 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 4 N
1 60 8T-4648 8T-4648 Bolt M12X1.75X70-MM M 4 N
S: WAW / WAW (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 388-5397 Generator GP-HYDRAULIC Suitable for 385C L MH General Excavator Electrical And Starting System
*Original 388-5397 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 388-5397 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.