Caterpillar assembly #1177951 drawings for  M312 General Excavator.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Air Inlet And Exhaust System Assembly 117-7951 Air Cleaner GP(Caterpillar M312 general excavator)

Part NO. 117-7951
Name Air Cleaner GP
Section Air Inlet And Exhaust System
Modifier -
SNP 6TL IESCN SEBP28510122
Updated 2018-06-22
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT M312 Air Inlet And Exhaust System 117-7951 Assembly

117-7951 Air Cleaner GP , S/N 6TL424-539; 6TL542-589; 6TL591-634, Part OF 117-7939 Installation AR-ENGINE
Model: Caterpillar M312
Catalog: General Excavator
Section: Air Inlet And Exhaust System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 12 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 4 N
1 12 8T-4908 8T-4908 Bolt M8X1.25X25-MM M 2 N
1 3 8C-0572 8C-0572 Washer 8.8X25.5X2-MM THK C 8 N
1 14 8T-4200 8T-4200 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 4 N
1 19 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 2 N
1 1 3T-0852 3T-0852 Locknut M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
1 13 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK C 2 N
1 15 8T-1159 8T-1159 BOLT-SOCKET Head M10X1.5X25-MM CM 2 N
1 16 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD CM 2 N
1 17 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM CM 4 N
1 18 8T-4197 8T-4197 Bolt M8X1.25X40-MM CM 2 N
S: 6TL / 6TL (410 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 117-7951 Air Cleaner GP Suitable for M312 General Excavator Air Inlet And Exhaust System
*Original 117-7951 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 117-7951 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.