Caterpillar assembly #1796119 drawings for  5110B Mining Excavator.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Fuel System Assembly 179-6119 Lines GP-FUEL(Caterpillar 5110B mining excavator)

Part NO. 179-6119
Name Lines GP-FUEL
Section Fuel System
Modifier -ENGINE INLET
SNP AAT IESCN SEBP36400109
Updated 2018-08-28
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 5110B Fuel System 179-6119 Assembly

179-6119 Lines GP-FUEL -ENGINE Inlet , S/N AAT1-UP, Part OF 162-9647 Installation AR-ENGINE, Type 2
Model: Caterpillar 5110B
Catalog: Mining Excavator
Section: Fuel System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 8 3S-8664 3S-8664 Clip LOOP 3 N
1 9 4L-9337 4L-9337 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 1 N
1 11 6V-8995 6V-8995 Union STRAIGHT 2 N
1 12 6V-9169 6V-9169 Nut 13/16-16-THD 2 N
1 15 8T-2501 8T-2501 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 1 N
1 16 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 5 N
1 17 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
1 18 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 1 N
1 19 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 1 N
1 20 8T-8915 8T-8915 Bolt 3/8-16X3.25-IN 1 N
1 15 9B-7237 9B-7237 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN C 1 N
1 21 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK C 2 N
1 22 5S-7383 5S-7383 Bolt 3/8-16X1.75-IN C 1 N
S: AAT / AAT (1 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System M: Metric Part

*Assembly 179-6119 Lines GP-FUEL Suitable for 5110B Mining Excavator Fuel System
*Original 179-6119 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 179-6119 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.