Caterpillar assembly #2610401 drawings for  834H General Wheel Dozer.
* Last version maybe changed.
1234

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 261-0401 Wiring GP-CAB(Caterpillar 834H general wheel dozer)

Part NO. 261-0401
Name Wiring GP-CAB
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP BTX IESCN SEBP39040498
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 834H Electrical And Starting System 261-0401 Assembly

261-0401 Wiring GP-CAB , S/N BTX300-999, Part OF 292-6111 Cab AR
Model: Caterpillar 834H
Catalog: General Wheel Dozer
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
3,4 2 3E-0109 3E-0109 Plug ROCKER SWITCH 12 N
2 3 3E-6328 3E-6328 Alarm GP 24-VOLT)(ACTION Y 1 N
4 4 3E-6389 3E-6389 Lamp GP-DOME 24-VOLT)(RH, LH Y 2 N
4 7 6V-8369 6V-8369 Nut 7/16-28-THD 2 N
2 9 8C-6354 8C-6354 CAP-RECEPTACLE ET CONNECTOR 1 N
1,3 12 098-8968 098-8968 Washer 5X16X1.2-MM THK C 12 N
2 13 103-5526 103-5526 Control GP-MONITOR BACKLIGHT DIMMER Y 1 N
4 14 108-3320 108-3320 Switch AS-ROTARY 24-VOLT, 5-POSITION)(RUNNING LIGHTS 1 N
4 9W-0852 9W-0852 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 5 N
3,4 15 110-2079 110-2079 Lamp 24-VOLT)(CLEAR 6 Y
4 16 110-6109 110-6109 KNOB-CONTROL PANEL Rotary SWITCHES 6 N
4 17 110-7886 110-7886 Switch AS-WIPER 24-VOLT)(FRONT INTERMITTENT 1 N
3 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 6 N
4 20 112-5927 112-5927 Module GP-LIGHT PANEL Action LAMPS 1 N
4 21 112-6174 112-6174 Switch GP-ROTARY WIPER, WASHER)(REAR WIPER Y 1 N
4 26A 123-6383 123-6383 Switch AS-ROTARY 24-VOLT, 4-POSITION)(AUTOSHIFT CONTROL 1 N
4 29 127-4540 127-4540 Potentiometer AS TEMPERATURE SELECT 1 N
4 236-8722 236-8722 Washer 10.5X22.2X1.6-MM THK 1 N
3 28 252-4501 252-4501 Control GP-UNPRGMED Monitor CATERPILLAR Monitoring SYSTEM 1 N
4 29 163-1876 163-1876 LAMP-LED 24-VOLT, RED)(RED 1 Y
4 30 163-1878 163-1878 LAMP-LED 24-VOLT, YELLOW)(YELLOW C 6 Y
3 125-7874 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 5.72-MM DIA)(5-CM E N
4 36 209-0381 209-0381 CONVERTER-POWER 24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT 1 N
4 37 219-9521 219-9521 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER 1 N
4 38 219-9523 219-9523 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(FAN Blower SPEED 1 N
2 6V-9632 6V-9632 NUT-WELD M6X1-THD M 4 N
2 8T-8874 8T-8874 NUT-WELD M5X0.8-THD M 3 N
4 40 241-4855 241-4855 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(ABP Kickout SET 1 N
4 41 241-4856 241-4856 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(ABP ENABLE 1 N
1 47 261-0413 261-0413 Harness AS-LIGHTING CAB FLOODLIGHTS 1 N
4 43 261-0415 261-0415 Harness AS-OPERATOR Controls HYDRAULIC Control SUPPORT 1 N
2 48 096-5962 096-5962 WASHER-HARD 3.4X7X0.8-MM THK 4 N
2 50 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER 2 N
4 51 219-9533 219-9533 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT 1 N
3 52 220-8358 220-8358 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(MODE SELECT 1 N
4 53 223-8969 223-8969 Switch AS-ROCKER TORQUE Converter Lockup CLUTCH 1 N
4 54 223-8971 223-8971 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(STAIRWAY Access LIGHT 1 N
3 55 223-8982 223-8982 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(THROTTLE Lock ENABLE 1 N
1,3 57 4B-2049 4B-2049 Nut 10-32-THD C 12 N
2 58 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 5 N
2 59 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 60 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 1 N
2 61 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 4 N
2 62 5C-8312 5C-8312 Nut M4X0.7-THD M 4 N
2 63 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 3 N
2 64 5S-4245 5S-4245 SCREW-MACHINE 4-40X0.5-IN 4 N
2 65 6B-4540 6B-4540 Nut 4-40-THD 4 N
1,3 66 6D-6146 6D-6146 SCREW-MACHINE 10-32X1.25-IN C 6 N
3,4 68 6V-2687 6V-2687 SCREW-PAN Head 10-24X1-IN 12 N
4 70 7E-5639 7E-5639 Spacer 13.88X21.34X25-MM THK 1 N
2 71 8T-0337 8T-0337 SCREW-MACHINE M4X0.7X12-MM M 4 N
2 72 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 4 N
2 73 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
2 74 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 2 N
2,3 75 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 12 N
4 76 8T-4186 8T-4186 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM M 1 N
2,3 77 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 11 N
2,3 78 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 4 N
2,4 79 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 2 N
2,3 80 8T-4244 8T-4244 Nut M12X1.75-THD M 4 N
1,3 84 9X-1046 9X-1046 Screw M4X0.7X18-MM M 20 N
2 85 9X-2480 9X-2480 Bolt M6X1X45-MM M 2 N
2 86 9X-6165 9X-6165 Washer 6.5X22X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 44 273-0155 273-0155 Harness AS-CONTROL PRODUCT LINK Y 1 N
4 27 291-2165 291-2165 Potentiometer AS TEMPERATURE SELECT 1 N
4 46 304-8652 304-8652 Harness AS-LIGHTING CAB FLOODLIGHTS CY 1 N
4 70 9W-1991 9W-1991 Spacer 10.7X17.1X40-MM THK 1 N
4 76 8T-6869 8T-6869 Bolt M8X1.25X60-MM M 1 N
S: BTX / BTX (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Switch AS INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 261-0401 Wiring GP-CAB Suitable for 834H General Wheel Dozer Electrical And Starting System
*Original 261-0401 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 261-0401 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.