Caterpillar assembly #3090972 drawings for  834H General Wheel Dozer.
* Last version maybe changed.
1234

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 309-0972 Wiring GP-ELECTRONICS Bay(Caterpillar 834H general wheel dozer)

Part NO. 309-0972
Name Wiring GP-ELECTRONICS Bay
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP A7A IESCN SEBP57510289
Updated 2018-09-10
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 834H Electrical And Starting System 309-0972 Assembly

309-0972 Wiring GP-ELECTRONICS Bay , S/N A7A1-UP, Part OF 352-8266 Conversion AR-MACHINE, 379-3389, 379-3390, 391-0340 Distribution AR
Model: Caterpillar 834H
Catalog: General Wheel Dozer
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 2F 3E-5239 3E-5239 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(FRONT Machine FLOODLIGHTS 1 N
2,3 3 6I-1418 6I-1418 Spacer 8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK 13 N
2 5 8T-3518 8T-3518 NUT-FULL 1/2-13-THD 2 N
4 8 113-8490 113-8490 Fuse 10-AMPERE 27 Y
4 9 113-8491 113-8491 Fuse 15-AMPERE 10 Y
4 10 113-8492 113-8492 Fuse 20-AMPERE 3 Y
3 11 115-9346 115-9346 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION CIRCUIT BREAKER 1 N
4 13 125-1302 125-1302 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(START RELAY Y 1 N
2 9D-4439 9D-4439 STUD-WELD 3/8-16X1-IN 4 N
3 17 171-2205 171-2205 Circuit Breaker AS 40-AMPERE)(START RELAY 1 Y
3 6V-8187 6V-8187 Nut 1/4-28-THD 2 N
3 69 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 3 N
3 18 171-2212 171-2212 Circuit Breaker AS 105-AMPERE)(MAIN 1 Y
4 23 241-8368 241-8368 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(MAIN RELAY Y 1 N
2 8C-3056 8C-3056 Cable 2-GA, RED)(56-CM E N
2 125-7876 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 17.78-MM DIA)(4-CM E N
2 36 309-2710 309-2710 Harness AS-CONTROL ELECTRONICS BAY 1 N
2 110-6844 110-6844 Seal INTERFACE 1 N
2 8N-1522 8N-1522 Nut 2-1/4-16-THD 1 N
2 8N-1540 8N-1540 PIN-CONNECTOR 12-GA TO 14-GA 3 N
2 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 143 N
2 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 156 N
2 9X-6856 9X-6856 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 10 N
2 119-3662 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 10.85-MM DIA)(4-CM E N
2 125-7874 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 5.72-MM DIA)(3-CM E N
2 125-7875 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 7.44-MM DIA)(4-CM E N
2 126-1767 126-1767 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 14 N
2 2L-8050 2L-8050 TERMINAL-RING 6-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 1 N
2 2L-8058 2L-8058 TERMINAL-RING 8-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 1 N
2 2L-8065 2L-8065 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, NO. 8 SCREW 1 N
2 2L-8067 2L-8067 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 1 N
2 2L-8071 2L-8071 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
2 2L-8075 2L-8075 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW 1 N
2 2L-8081 2L-8081 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
3 45 3D-9799 3D-9799 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.875-IN 8 N
3 46 3T-2662 3T-2662 Circuit Breaker AS 15-AMPERE, Automatic RESET)(RUNNING LIGHTS 1 Y
3 6V-8376 6V-8376 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.25-IN 2 N
3 47 4B-1240 4B-1240 SCREW-MACHINE 10-32X1-IN 4 N
2,3,4 48 4B-4863 4B-4863 Washer 4.7X11X1.2-MM THK 12 N
2,3,4 49 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 3 N
2,3 50 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 7 N
3 51 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 3 N
3 52 6T-3642 6T-3642 Circuit Breaker AS 10-AMPERE)(KEY SWITCH 1 Y
3 53 6T-3643 6T-3643 Circuit Breaker AS 15-AMPERE)(ENGINE ECM 1 Y
3 54 6T-3644 6T-3644 Circuit Breaker AS 20-AMPERE)(ROOF Mounted Air CONDITIONER 1 Y
2 55 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 2 N
2 56 7F-0560 7F-0560 Washer 0.516X0.938X0.101-IN THK 2 N
2 57 7X-0589 7X-0589 WASHER-HARD 12X28.5X5-MM THK 2 N
2,3 58 7X-0818 7X-0818 Bolt M8X1.25X45-MM M 3 N
2 59 8T-0328 8T-0328 WASHER-HARD 5.5X10X1-MM THK 4 N
2,3 60 8T-3647 8T-3647 Bolt M8X1.25X80-MM M 5 N
1,2,3,4 61 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 39 N
1 62 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
1 63 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 24 N
2,3,4 64 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 10 N
1 65 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 12 N
1 66 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 2 N
2 67 8T-4192 8T-4192 Bolt M12X1.75X25-MM M 3 N
1 68 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 3 N
1,2 70 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 5 N
2,3 71 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 3 N
2 72 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
2 73 8T-5432 8T-5432 Bolt M5X0.8X16-MM M 4 N
2,3 74 9N-0869 9N-0869 WASHER-HARD 8.8X25.5X2-MM THK 8 N
2,4 75 9X-2042 9X-2042 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X12-MM M 11 N
4 76 9X-2044 9X-2044 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X16-MM M 2 N
1 77 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 12 N
2 78A 177-4122 177-4122 Seal 231-CM E N
S: A7A / A7A (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH Receptacle Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, WEDGE, & Interface SEAL) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) B: Use AS Required E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part R: Remanufactured Part May BE Available Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 309-0972 Wiring GP-ELECTRONICS Bay Suitable for 834H General Wheel Dozer Electrical And Starting System
*Original 309-0972 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 309-0972 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.