Caterpillar assembly #2795282 drawings for  854K General Wheel Dozer.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Frame And Body Assembly 279-5282 Hood & Guard GP(Caterpillar 854K general wheel dozer)

Part NO. 279-5282
Name Hood & Guard GP
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP 221 IESCN SEBP44210589
Updated 2018-10-19
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 854K Frame And Body 279-5282 Assembly

279-5282 Hood & Guard GP , S/N 2211-UP, Part OF 262-2081 Chassis AR, Type 2
Model: Caterpillar 854K
Catalog: General Wheel Dozer
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
3 1 4H-1225 4H-1225 Washer 11X22X6-MM THK 10 N
1,3 3 5R-5927 5R-5927 Washer 14X65X6-MM THK 6 N
1 5 6B-6205 6B-6205 Spacer 0.438X0.875X1.281-IN THK 14 N
2 12 284-1145 284-1145 Door GP-ACCESS HOOD SIDE Y 1 N
1 38 309-5553 309-5553 Panel GP-HOOD TOP, FRONT Y 1 N
1,3 42 198-4777 198-4777 WASHER-HARD 11X25X10-MM THK 10 N
3 44 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 8 N
1 45 6V-7687 6V-7687 Locknut M12X1.75-THD M 14 N
1 46 7X-0590 7X-0590 WASHER-HARD 13.5X44.5X6-MM THK 12 N
2,3 47 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK 22 N
2 48 8T-1889 8T-1889 Clip SLOT 22 N
2 49 8T-1890 8T-1890 Clip TAB 22 N
1,2,3 50 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 84 N
3 51 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 6 N
3 52 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 6 N
2 53 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 6 N
1,3 54 8T-4183 8T-4183 Bolt M12X1.75X40-MM M 12 N
2 55 8T-4184 8T-4184 Bolt M12X1.75X45-MM M 6 N
1,3 56 8T-4186 8T-4186 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM M 8 N
2 57 8T-4194 8T-4194 Bolt M12X1.75X50-MM M 4 N
1,2,3 58 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 92 N
1,2 59 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 34 N
3 60 8T-4226 8T-4226 WASHER-PLATED 10.5X45X3-MM THK 14 N
1 61 8T-4648 8T-4648 Bolt M12X1.75X70-MM M 12 N
3 62 8T-4910 8T-4910 Bolt M12X1.75X60-MM M 4 N
1 63 8T-5005 8T-5005 Bolt M10X1.5X70-MM M 10 N
1 64 8T-6466 8T-6466 Bolt M10X1.5X60-MM M 4 N
1 65 8T-6868 8T-6868 Bolt M12X1.75X80-MM M 2 N
3 66A 5P-7211 5P-7211 Seal 0.9-M D N
2 67B 5P-7483 5P-7483 Seal 1.6-M D N
3 68 146-4325 146-4325 Seal 35-CM EACH E N
1 72 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 4 N
S: 221 / 221 (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 279-5282 Hood & Guard GP Suitable for 854K General Wheel Dozer Frame And Body
*Original 279-5282 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 279-5282 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com have professional services.

Caterpillar-Aftermarket.com global.